2011 Post Season Assignments

D-III & NJCAA Tournaments

REGION 3 COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Rick Antonio, Pat Baker, Joe Burngasser, Fran Donahue, Tim Gaiser, Jim Giuliano, Don Goller, Tim Joedicke, John Kilian, Alec Lynah, Ed Mackey, Chris Marshall, Brian Murphy, Doug Murtha, Scott Paul, Tom Poland, Jason Purvis, Mark Resch, Mark Rothrock, Jim Salamone, Mark Schlageter, David Sherman, Rick Siriano, Kean Thomas

Region XIX
Bob Aquino, Tom Beck, Jerry Boligitz, Art Chapman, Matt Criss, Frank Endl, Mike Finney, Paul Fricker, Dave Fitzgerald, Thomas Gandolfo, Robert Geras, Joe Giaccio, Bill Haines, John Harrington, Russ Lickfield, Bob Matthius, Pat McCabe, John Nelling, Dave Perry, Larry Rosenberg, Leon Rosner, Andrew Steinberg Eric Stonesifer

Region XXI Community College

Barry Chasen, Dom DiMare, Marc DiSalvo, Chris Kane, John Keegan, Hugh Kenworthy, Art Krikorian, Paul LaJeunesse, Tony Letizio, Jim McNally, John Putala, Rudy Raffone, Jim Rondeau, Roger Saraiva, Patrick Sheehan, Don Strohmeyer, Steve Vantre, Jim Warren, John Wilkins, Brian Wroth, John Young, Nick Zibelli, Vincent Zibelli
GNAC
Dan Boomhour, Pat Burns, Moe Duffy, Mike Hutchins, Jeff January, Kevin Joyce, Jeff Kinney, Steve Koneski, Al Lanni, Ed McAvinn, Ed McDonough, Jim McNally, Jeff Mertzel, Rob Robinson, John Shaheen, Fred Simm, Mark Torr

CCC
Pat Burns, Joe Cacciatore, Bill Carroll, Andy Cohen, Mike Collier, Marc DiSalvo, Bob Dwyer, Rick Emerson, Matt Gaitane, Derek January, Don January, Jeff January, Chris Kane, Art Krikorian, Al Lanni, John Leeds, Jeff Merzel, Bob Panza, Ed Pilarski, John Putala, Roger Saraiva, John Shaw, Steve Vantre, John Wilkins, Stephen Williams, Brian Wroth

NEWMAC
Pat Burns, Rick Cacciatore, Matt Gaitane, Peter Hall, Hugh Kenworthy, Art Krikorian, Jeff Merzel, Mike Noeth, Ed Pilarski, Jim Rondeau, Mike Sadowski, John Shaw, John Wilkins

MASCAC
Rick Cacciatore, Mike Collier, Rick DelVecchio, Rudy Firmbach, Rich Gaitane, Matt Gaitane, Don LaValley, Tony Letizio, Frank Neves

Liberty League
Sean Connors, Rudy Firmbach, Bill Fisher, Chris Kane, Don LaValley, Alan Libardoni, Ed Mackey, Scott Paul, Eric Pavlovich, Patrick Sheehan, David Sherman, Brian Wroth

LITTLE EAST
Gerry Bilodeau, Paul Brooks, Tim Carey, Scott Davis, Steve Drescher, Rick Emerson, Craig Funaro, Mike Griffin, Chris Kane, Steve Koneski, Al Lanni, John Leeds, Jeff Merzel, Frank Neves, Mark Ottavianelli, Joe Peters, Steve Sanderson, Roger Saraiva, Patrick Sheehan, Bill Story, Brian Troupe, John Wilkins, Brian Wroth, Vincent Zibelli

CUNY
Manolo Alejandro, Mike Caldiero, Joe Capozzi, Joe DeCrescenzo, Brian Drury, Adam Gordon, Jim Grillo, John Libone, Warren Nicholson, Larry Sciancelepore, Luis Sierra, Harold Siroka, Gene Sparta, Joe Wladyka

SUNYAC
Matt Arcovio, Tom Augostini, Pat Baker, Leon Cyrus, Tim Gaiser, Chris Marshall, Eric Pavlovich, Carmen Perrotti, Mark Schlageter, Rick Siriano, John Smoral, Ron Starsiak

NJAC
Michael Beal, David Borton, Frank Brocato, Joe DeCrescenzo, Carlos Deno Jr., Frank Endl, Paul Fricker, Joe Giaccio, Jim Kelly Jr., Glenn Kochanowicz, Steve Leonardo, John Libone, Pat McCabe, John Riley, Harold Siroka, John Tubertini, Joe Wladyka

NESCAC
Pat Burns, Scott Davis, Rick DelVecchio, Derek January, Al Lanni, Jeff Merzel, Ed McDonough, Frank Neves, Mike Noeth, Joe Peters, Rob Robinson, Steve Sanderson, David Speranza, John Wilkins, Brian Wroth

NEAC
Bob Ahlfeld, Eddie Collins, Paul Conley, Sean Connors, Steve Drescher, Todd Eichas, Alec Lynah, Matt McMahon, Mark Resch, Jim Salamone, Mark Torr, Brian Troupe

NECC
Pat Burns, Scott Davis, John DeGirolamo, Steve Koneski, John Leeds, Joe Peters, Steve Sanderson, John Wilkins, Vincent Zibelli

NAC
Todd Baron, Scott Benzie, Dan Deshaies, David Gray, Mike Hutchins, Ed McDonough, Bill Patterson, Rob Robinson

Skyline Conference
Manolo Alejandro, Bob Aquino, Wilfredo Baez, Joe Blumenauer, Adam Gordon, Tom Magier, Jim McCormack, Doug Murtha, Warren Nicholson, Martin Rall, Ferd Scaglione, Luis Sierra, Frank Zitaglio

NEIBA ALL-STAR GAME
Charlie Campbell, Rick DelVecchio, Jeff January, Ed McAvinn

  NCAA D-III

Division III National Championship
West: Brent Cunningham OR
Mid Atlantic: Dale Gallo PA
New York: Frank Zitaglio NY
Mideast: Mark Spicer OH
Central: Kevin Ferris IL
New England: Rob Robinson ME vSouth: Kevin Elzey GA
Midwest: Dan Matthews IL

Division III Regional
New England
Rob Robinson Crew Chief Brian Troupe Al Lanni John Leeds John Wilkins Joe Peters Mark Ottavianelli Jeff Mertzel


Mid Atlantic
Dale Gallo Crew Chief Joe Bottita David Sherk Keith Segedy Alex Skandalis Joe Giaccio Roger Wolfe John Harrington


NY
Frank Zitaglio Crew Chief
Eric Pavlovich
Wally Bissett
Bob Parker
Frank Brocato
David Sherman
Alan Libardoni
Leon Cyrus

  NCAA D-II National Championship
Rick Cacciatore

Division II Regional
Rick CacciatoreCrew Chief,Steve Drescher, Rich Maggio, Carlos Deno Jr, Carlos Guzman, Jeff Burt

CACC
Tom Beck, TJ Berry, Jerry Boligitz, Matt Criss, Carlos Deno Jr., Rich Franco, Paul Fricker, Bob Geras, Bill Haines, John Harrington, Steve Leonardo, Bruce Martin, Frank Neves, Phil Orzechowski, Dave Perry, Dan Salce, Tom Scartozzi, Dave Speranza


ECC
Manolo Alejandro, Frank Brocato, Mike Caldiero, Joe Capozzi, Phil Capozzola, Joe Cruz, Joe DeCrescenzo, Fred DeJesus, Carlos Guzman, Dennis Horne, Rich Maggio, Tom Magier, Warren Nicholson, Martin Rall, Frank Zitaglio


NE-10
Joe Bottitta, Frank Brocato, Jeff Burt, Joe Cacciatore, Rick Cacciatore, Phil Capozzola, Joe DiPietro, Rick Emerson, Frank Endl, Craig Funaro, Jim Grillo, Carlos Guzman, Alan Libardoni, Tim Lombardo, Rich Maggio, Jeff Merzel, DJ Nadeau, Bob Parker, John Riley, Mike Sadowski, Lou Taibe

  NCAA D-1

REGIONAL
Chris Marshall
Carmen Perrotti
Joe Cacciatore
Tony Carilli
Tim O’Toole
Danny Collins
Craig Alden
Linus Baker
Mike Gillis
Harry Greer
Frank Neves
Frank Sylvester
Grady Smith
Tim Carey
Darren Sealey
Mark Uyl
Joe Cruz
Mike Sadowski (alt) Brian Drury (alt)

SUPER REGIONAL
Danny Collins

WORLD SERIES
Frank Sylvester (alt)

America East
Jeff Arthur
Derek January
Frank Neves
Eric Pavlovich
Mike Sadowski
Dan Salce

Atlantic-10
Joe Cacciatore
Tim Carey
Danny Collins
Daniel Jimenez
Carmen Perrotti
Tom Scartozzi

Big East
John Bennett
Dave Buck
Mike Cerra
Mike Gillis
Harry Greer
Chris Marshall
Mike Shields
Mark Uyl 


CAA
Craig Alden
Tony Carilli
Joe Cruz
Jeff Doy
Bob Gustin
Stan Johnson
Kevin Sweeney

Ivy League Championship
Tom Beck
Carlos Guzman
Tom Scartozzi
Keith Segedy

MAAC
Jeff Burt
Fred DeJesus
Carlos Deno Jr.
Brian Drury
Don Goller
Jim Grillo

Northeast Conference
Charlie Curcio
Scott Davis
Rick DelVecchio
Skip Deitz
Don LaValley
Mike Sadowski

Patriot League Craig Alden
Jeff Burt
Mike Cerra
Jim Clayton
Joe Cruz
Bob Parker
John Ramsey
Tom Scartozzi
Keith Segedy
Dave Speranza
Nick Zibelli