2013 Post Season Assignments


D-III & NJCAA Tournaments


NEIBA ALL-STAR GAME
Mike Griffin
Jeff Merzel
Dan Henry
Dom DiMare 

SKYLINE CONFERENCE
Manolo Alejandro
William Ambrosini
Bob Auerbach
Frank Brocato
Mike Caldiero
Joe Capozzi
Lou DeLuise
Joe Giaccio
John Grasso
Jim Grillo
John Libone
Rich Lionetti
Sean Lovell
R
ich Maggio
Tom Magier
Ken McGuire
Ken Michaels
Dan Miller
Doug Murtha
Warren Nicholson
Martin Rall
Luis Sierra
John Umbro
Foster West 

NEAC
Sean Connors
Charlie Curcio
Rudy Firmbach
Bill Fisher
Brewster Gove
Bruce James
John Kilian
Alan Libardoni
Matt McMahon
Brian Murphy
Scott Paul
Steve Ricciarini
David Sherman
Don Strohmeyer

NESCAC
John Basso
Jeff Burt
David Chiasson
Al Degirolamo
Ray Faustich
Don LaValley
Tony Letizio
Jeff Merzel
Ken Michaels
DJ Nadeau
Bob Parker
John Sheehan
Brian Wroth 

NJAC
Bob Aquino
Frank Brocato
Chris Carroll
Joe DeCrescenzo
Fred DeJesus
James Downey
Frank Endl
Joe Giaccio
Carlos Guzman
John Harrington
Jim Kelly Jr.
Steve Leonardo
John Libone
David Martinez
Daniel Miller
Warren Nicholson
Alex Skandalis
Harold Siroka

SUNYAC
Tom Augostini
David Brudzinski
Eddie Collins
Andrew Draper
Tim Gaiser
Tom Kaminski
Al Lynah
Robert Lynn
Eric Moreau
Rick Siriano
John Smoral
Ron Starsiak 

CUNYAC
Manolo Alejandro
Frank Brocato
Joe Capozzi
Phil Capozzola
Rich Franco
Tom Magier
Ken McGuire
JB Torres

LITTLE EAST
Gerry Bilodeau
Daniel Boomhour
Stephen Drescher
Steven Durrance
Rick Emerson
Robert Esposito
Rick Force
Bruce James
Don January
Jeff January
Jeff Kinney
Jeffrey Mertzel
Mike Noeth
Rob Robinson
Mark Torr
Brian Troupe

LIBERTY LEAGUE
Charlie Curcio
Rudy Firmbach
Bill Fisher
John Kilian
Alan Libardoni
Matt McMahon
Scott Paul
David Sherman
Kean Thomas

MASCAC
Gerry Bilodeau
Rick Cacciatore
Charlie Campbell
Joe Caraco
Tim Carey
Marc DiSalvo
Dan Henry
Alan Libardoni
Bill McCallum
Jeff Merzel
Joe Pascucci
Joe Peters
Steve Ricciarini
Roger Saraiva
Mark Torr
Steve Williams

NEWMAC
Gerry Bilodeau
Kyle Canastra
Tim Carey
Marc DiSalvo
Matthew Gaitane
Miguel Garcia
Mike Griffin
John Keegan
Arthur Krikorian
Doug Mason
Mark Ottavianelli
Bob Panza
Roger Saraiva
Vincent Zibelli

COMMONWEALTH COAST
Joseph Cacciatore
Charlie Campbell
John DeGirolamo
Rick DelVecchio
Mike Griffin
Don January
Jon Jordan
Chris Kane
Art Krikorian
Paul LaJeunesse
Jim McCulloch
Jeff Merzel
Frank Neves
John Neves
Bob Panza
Mark Piantedosi
John Putala
Steve Sanderson
John Shaw
David Viveiros
Steve Williams
Brian Wroth
Vincent Zibelli

GNAC
Patrick Burns
Rick Cacciatore
Andrew Cohen
Michael Collier
Rick DelVecchio
Dan Deshaies
Steven Durrance
Richard Galvin
Frank Graney
Patrick Irish
Jeff January
Kevin Joyce
Jim McCulloch
Jeffrey Mertzel
Jeff Merzel
George O’Brien
Bob Panza
Joe Peters

NJCAA REGION XXI
Frank Auditore
John Basso
Barry Chasen
Michael Collier
Moe Duffy
John Grasso
Paul LaJeunesse
Tony Letizio
Jim McCulloch
Jeff Merzel
Mark Ottavianelli
Bob Panza
Joe Peters
Mark Piantedosi
Jim Rondeau
Patrick Sheehan
Vincent Zibelli  

NJCAA REGION IXX
Bob Aquino
TJ Berry
Jerry Boligitz
David Borton
James Bunnell
James Carpino
Christopher Carroll
Joseph DelBalso
James Downey
John Epperson
Michael Finney
David Fitzgerald
Jessie Flynn
Steve Gramsch
Bill Haines
Tom Hall
John Harrington
Mark Holland
Mike Maliff
Bob Matthius
Bruce Martin
John Nelling
Larry Rosenberg
Anthony Schiavone
Eric Stonesifer
Eric Sulfaro
John Vena
Yang Xie

NJCAA REGION III

Rick Antonio
Wally Bissett
Joseph Burngasser
Eddie Collins
Charlie Curcio
Leon Cyrus
Bill Decker
Andrew Draper
Todd Eichas
Tim Gaiser
Larry Gallo
Don Goller
John Kilian
Brian Murphy
Ed Murphy
Scott Paul
Thomas Poland
Glenn Pryor
Mark Resch
Chuck Richmond
Mark Rothrock
James Salamone
David Sherman
John Smoral
Ron Starsiak
Kean Thomas

 

 

NCAA D-III

National Championship:

Keith Segedy
Alan Libardoni
Jeff Mertzel

New England Regional:
Mark Ottavianelli
Mike Noeth
Jeff Merzel
Rick Force
Steve Sanderson
Rick DelVecchio
Vincent Zibelli
Dan Salce

New York Regional:
Alan Libardoni
Wally Bissett
Frank Brocato
Rob Harty
Dominic Esposito
Tom Magier
Jeff Arthur
Jim Grillo

Mid Atlantic Regional:
Keith Segedy
Kirk Domanick
Joe Giaccio
Alex Skandalis

 

 

NCAA D-II

National Championship

Rich Cacciatore 

Northeast Regional
Jerry Boligitz
Jeff Burt
Rich Cacciatore
Carlos Guzman
Rich Maggio
Dave Speranza
 

CACC
Tom Beck
TJ Berry
Jerry Boligitz
Joe Cruz
Carlos Deno Jr.
James Downey
Frank Endl
Rich Franco
Harry Greer
Bill Haines
John Harrington
Paul McColgan
Stephen McMullen
Tom Scartozzi
Anthony Schiavone

ECC
Manolo Alejandro
Joe Cruz
Fred DeJesus
Frank Endl
Rich Franco
Joe Giaccio
Jim Grillo
Dennis Horne
Tom Magier
Ken McGuire
Martin Rall
Lou Taibe

NE-10
Jeff Burt
Joe Cacciatore
Rick Cacciatore
John DeGirolamo
Rick DelVecchio
Ray Faustich
Rick Force
Bill Haflin
Jeff January
Don LaValley
Alan Libardoni
Ed Mackey
Ken Michaels
Doug Murtha
John Neves
Mark Ottavianelli
Bob Parker
David Speranza
Brian Troupe
Foster West
Brian Wroth
Vincent Zibelli

 


 

NCAA D-1

National Championship

Danny Collins

Super Regional:
Darrin Sealey 

Regional:
Craig Alden
Linus Baker
Tim Carey
Tony Carilli
Mike Cerra
Danny Collins
Joe Cruz
George "Skip" Deitz
Brian Drury
Don Goller
Harry Greer
Greg Howard
Frank Neves
Chris Marshall
Darrin Sealey
Jason Stidham
Kevin Sweeney 
   

Alternates:
Daniel Jimenez
Steve Leonardo 


America East
Jeff Arthur
Rick Emerson
John Leeds
Rich Maggio
Matt McMahon
Mike Sadowski

Atlantic-10
Scott Bova
Joe Cacciatore
Don Goller
Harry Greer
Clint Lawson
Bob Parker
Tom Scartozzi
Greg Walls 

Big East
Tom Brahan
Mike Cerra
Danny Collins
Perry Costello
Brian Drury
Scott Inman
Jim Jackson
Kevin Sweeney

CAA
Craig Alden
Jason Bradley
Tim Carey
Joe Cruz
Bob Gustin
Wilson Raynor
John Thomas
Bobby Walker

Ivy League Championship
Joe Bottitta
Mike Cerra
John Harrington
Keith Segedy

MAAC
Jeff Burt
Skip Deitz
Bill Fisher
Carlos Guzman
Steve Leonardo
Frank Neves

Northeast Conference
Thomas Gandolfo
Don LaValley
Frank Leparik
Tim Lombardo
Martin Rall
Dan Salce

Patriot League
Jeff Arthur
Joe Cacciatore
Joe Caraco
Mike Cerra
Danny Collins
Rick Emerson
Don January
Donnie Mayer
Keith Segedy 

Great West
Manolo Alejandro
Bob Aquino
Jerry Boligitz
Joe Bottitta
Fred DeJesus
Carlos Deno Jr.
Frank Endl
Rich Franco
Joe Giaccio
Jim Grillo
James Kelly Jr.
John Libone
Mike Maliff
Stephen McMullen
Warren Nicholson
Alex Skandalis
Lou Taibe
Charlie Traber