2007-2012

2012 Post Season Assignments


D-III & NJCAA Tournaments
NEIBA ALL-ATAR GAME
Ed McAvinn
Dan Henry
Mike Collier
Rob WilsonSKYLINE CONFERENCEJoe Blumenauer
Fred DeJesus
Lou DeLuise
Joe DiPietro
Jim Grillo
Tim Joyce
Frank Leparik
John Libone
Rich Lionetti
Tim Lombardo
Rich Maggio
Tom Magier
Ken McGuire
Ken Michaels
Doug Murtha
Warren Nicholson
Luis Sierra

NEAC

Charlie Curcio
Mike Collier
Sean Connors
Tim Gaiser
Brewster Gove
Shawn Hollick
Mark Irish
John Kilian
Alan Libardoni
Ed Mackey
Brian Murphy
Larry Reigert
David Sherman
Don Strohmeyer
Kean Thomas
Brian Troupe
Yale Wall

NESCAC

Jeff Burt
John DeGirolamo
Ray Faustich
John Grasso
Derek January
Alan Libardoni
Jeff Merzel
Mark Ottavianelli
Bob Parker
Steve Sanderson
Patrick Sheehan
Brian Wroth
Vincent Zibelli

NJAC

Bob Aquino
Frank Brocato
Paul Fricker
Thomas Gandolfo
Bill Haines
Jim Kelly
Steve Leonardo
Tim Lombardo
Mike Maliff
Tom Scartozzi
Anthony Schiavone
Alex Skandalis
John Torres
Joe Wladyka

SUNYAC

Matt Arcovio
Jeff Arthur
Tom Augostini
Pat Baker
Mike Cerra
Todd Eichas
Larry Gallo
Tom Kaminski
Eric Pavlovich
John Wilkins

CUNYAC

Manolo Alejandro
Perry Barber
Mike Caldiero
Joe DeCrescenzo
Joe DiPietro
Adam Gordon
Dennis Horne
John Libone
Luis Sierra
John Torres

LITTLE EAST

Dan Boomhour
Dan Deshaies
Rick Force
Patrick Irish
Bruce James
Jeff Kinney
Merl Larmie
Ed McDonough
Jeff Mertzel
Mike Noeth
Ed Pilarski
Rob Robinson
Mark Torr

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Bob Ahlfeld
Pat Baker
Tim Gaiser
Larry Gallo
Mike Macauley
Rick Siriano
Ron Starsiak
Steve Tolosky
Jim Varin

MASCAC

Pat Burns
Joe Cacciatore
Charlie Campbell
Tim Carey
Matt Gaitane
Rich Gaitane
Jeff January
Frank Neves
Mark Ottavianelli
Joe Pascucci
Joe Peters
Brian Wroth

NEWMAC

Rick DelVecchio
Mickey Garcia
Derek January
Don January
Jeff January
John Keegan
John Leeds
Doug Mason
Roger Saraiva
John Shaw
Steve Williams
John Young

COMMONWEALTH COAST

Jerry Chiarelli
John DeGirolamo
Steve Durrance
Patrick Irish
Derek January
Don January
Kevin Joyce
Chris Kane
Don LaValley
Alan Libardoni
Frank Neves
John Neves
Mike Noeth
Bob Panza
Joe Peters
John Putala
Mike Roccia
Mike Sadowski
Dan Salce
Steve Sanderson
Patrick Sheehan
Ed Smallcomb
Bill Story

GNAC

John Basso
Gerry Bilodeau
Paul Brooks
Rick Cacciatore
Dan Deshaies
Dom DiMare
Marc DiSalvo
Rick Emerson
Mickey Garcia
Frank Graney
John Grasso
Kevin Joyce
John Leeds
Ed McDonough
Mike Noeth
Mark Ottavianelli
Bob Panza
Joe Peters
John Shaw
Matt Teig

NJCAA REGION XXI

Jamison Braun
Pat Burns
Charlie Campbell
Tim Carey
Rick DelVecchio
Dom DiMare
Marc DiSalvo
Bob Dwyer
Rich Gaitane
Frank Graney
Joe Hilton
Jeff January
Steve Koneski
Art Krikorian
Doug Mason
Mark Ottavianelli
Bob Panza
Joe Peters
Jim Rondeau
Roger Saraiva
Peter Smith
Steve Williams
Vincent Zibelli

NJCAA REGION IXX

Bob Aquino
Mike Beal
TJ Berry
Jerry Boligitz
David Borton
Mike Canavan
Chris Carroll
Ray Daiutolo
Joe DelBalso
Frank Endl
Mike Finney
Rich Franco
Thomas Gandolfo
Jim Giuliano
Bill Haines
Mike Jadach
Joe Labella
Russ Lickfield
Bob Lynn
Mike Maliff
Bob Matthius
Donnie Mayer
Dennis Moskal
Phil Orzechowski
Larry Rosenberg
Anthony Schiavone
Terry Spratt
Eric Stonesifer
Nate Wood
Bill Worthington

NJCAA REGION III

Rick Antonio
Lou Bonacci
Joe Burngasser
Charlie Curcio
Bill Decker
Dom Esposito
Tim Gaiser
Derek Ivinski
John Kilian
Alec Lynah
Chris Marshall
Eric Moreau
Brian Murphy
Peter Papagelis
Tom Poland
Glenn Pryor
Chuck Richmond
Mark Rothrock
Mike Salada
Jim Salamone
Mark Schlageter
David Sherman
Rick Siriano
Ron Starsiak
Kean Thomas

 

NCAA D-III

National Championship

John Leeds
Bob Parker
Joe Bottitta
Tom Stallings

Regional:
Mid Atlantic @ Kean / First Energy Park, Lakewood,NJ: Joe Bottita (Crew Chief), Keith Segedy, Alex Skandalis, Joe Giaccio, Roger Wolfe, Marc Whitman, Carl Bieber, Eric D’Antonio

New England @ ECSU / Whitehouse Field, Mansfield,CT:  John Leeds (Crew Chief), Jeff Mertzel, Steve Drescher, Mike Noeth, Mark Ottavianelli, Steven Sanderson, Rick Force, Derek January

New York @Farmingdale State, Farmingdale, NY: Bob Parker (Crew Chief), Eric Pavlovich, Wally Bissett, Frank Brocato, Rob Harty, Alan Libardoni

 CACC
Tom Beck
TJ Berry
Jerry Boligitz
Carlos Deno Jr.
Jim Downey
Frank Endl
Rich Franco
Paul Fricker
Thomas Gandolfo
Joe Giaccio
Bill Haines
Mike Jadach
Mark Lima
Bruce Martin
Phil Orzechowski
Dave Perry
Tony Schiavone
David Speranza
Eric Stonesifer

ECC
Manolo Alejandro
Joe Bottitta
Jeff Burt
Rich Franco
Carlos Guzman
Mark Lima
Tim Lombardo
Ken Michaels
Warren Nicholson
David Speranza
Foster West
Joe Cruz
Joe DiPietro
Charlie Stockinger
John Torres

NE-10
Rick Cacciatore
Charlie Campbell
Joe Caraco
Mike Collier
Rick DelVecchio
Rick Emerson
Rick Force
Tim Gaiser
Larry Gallo
Derek January
Don January
Jeff January
Al Lanni
Merl Larmie
Alan Libardoni
Rich Maggio
Bob Parker
Ed Pilarski
Ron Starsiak
Bill Story
Brian Troupe
Foster West

 

NCAA D-II

National Championship

Rich Maggio 

Northeast Regional
TJ Berry, Jeff Burt, Rich Cacciatore, Carlos Guzman, Rich Maggio, Brian Troupe

  NCAA D-1REGIONAL
Craig Alden, Linus Baker, Tim Carey, Tony Carilli, Mike Cerra, Danny Collins, Joe Cruz, George “Skip” Deitz, Harry Greer, Don Goller, Greg Howard, Frank Neves, Michael Sadowski, Darrin Sealey, Grady Smith, Jason Stidham, Kevin Sweeney, Frank Sylvester and Danny Jimenez (alt)SUPER REGIONAL
Danny Collins, Frank Neves (Alt)WORLD SERIES
Darrin Sealey, Frank Sylvester

America East
Manolo Alejandro
Bill Fisher
Don LaValley
Martin Rall
Mike Sadowski
Frank Zitaglio

Atlantic-10
Craig Alden
Scott Bova
Joe Cacciatore
Tim Carey
Lucas Howard
Tom Scartozzi

Big East
Tom Brahan
Mike Cerra
Danny Collins
Harry Greer
Scott Inman
Mike Shields
Kevin Sweeney
Mark Uyl

CAA
Joe Cruz
Bob Gustin
Tony Carilli
Darrin Sealey
Jeff Doy
Jason Bradley
David Speaks


Ivy League Championship
Mike Cerra
Scott Davis
Steve Drescher
Eric Pavlovich

MAAC
Jeff Burt
George “Skip” Deitz
Don Goller
Steve Leonardo
Frank Neves
Dan Salce

Northeast Conference
Fred DeJesus
Joe DiPietro
John DeGirolamo
Don LaValley
Tim Lombardo
Frank Endl

Patriot League
Gerry Bilodeau
Jeff Burt
Tim Carey
Mike Cerra
Steve Drescher
Joe Labella
John Leeds
Jeff Merzel
Tom Scartozzi
Dave Speranza
Nick Zibelli

 

2011 (PDF)

2010 (PDF)

2009 (PDF)

2008 (PDF)

2007 (PDF)

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.